Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3803,343
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9823,096
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9833,096
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2963,291
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4305,860
AzulArgentina 9,6756,012
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,87411,107
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28411,362
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,91210,509
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,92910,520
AmberleyAustralia 16,43010,210
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5754,707
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8244,862
AimoresBrazil 7,9214,922
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1954,471
AltamiraBrazil 5,9643,706
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4023,978
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2505,126
ApodiBrazil 6,4994,039
AracajuBrazil 7,0874,404
AracuaiBrazil 7,6154,732
AragarcasBrazil 7,3734,581
AraxaBrazil 7,8324,867
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8174,236
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5162,807
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4672,776
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4532,767
Alert Bay, BcCanada 403250
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5912,232
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2101,373
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4431,518
AbecheChad 8,0094,977
AntofagastaChile 8,2915,152
AricaChile 7,7294,803
AltaiChina 8,6365,367
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8143,613
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7383,566
AraucaColombia 4,9533,078
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5952,234
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6082,242
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7192,311
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2354,496
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5084,666
AswanEgypt 8,0124,979
AsyutEgypt 7,6384,746
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0113,114
AsmaraEritrea 9,1595,692
AssabEritrea 9,6105,972
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6906,022
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0293,125
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2456,366
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,23910,091
AccraGhana 7,2614,512
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2393,877
AthensGreece 6,3003,915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3223,928
AasiaatGreenland 2,0701,286
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0561,278
AputiteqGreenland 2,3921,487
AkureyriIceland 2,8181,751
AgraIndia 10,3636,440
AhmedabadIndia 10,5106,531
AkolaIndia 10,9576,809
AllahabadIndia 10,6956,646
AmritsarIndia 9,7816,078
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8129,205
AbadanIran 8,4765,267
ArakIran 8,2505,126
AlbengaItaly 4,8543,016
AlgheroItaly 5,0763,155
AmendolaItaly 5,5223,431
AnconaItaly 5,2413,257
ArezzoItaly 5,1403,194
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0494,380
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0854,403
AbashiriJapan 9,3235,793
AburatsuJapan 10,8756,758
AikawaJapan 10,0796,263
AjiroJapan 10,3916,457
AkitaJapan 9,8656,130
AkuneJapan 10,8356,733
AomoriJapan 9,7336,048
AsahikawaJapan 9,3865,833
AsosanJapan 10,7336,670
AmmanJordan 7,5694,704
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7265,422
AinaziLatvia 5,0803,157
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3407,668
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5377,791
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6657,870
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2577,617
AtarMauritania 5,0983,168
AgalegaMauritius 12,6037,832
AcapulcoMexico 5,2833,283
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9715,575
AltaiMongolia 8,9795,580
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1195,667
AgadirMorocco 4,5282,814
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2422,636
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,51810,265
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0419,968
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6619,732
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,19110,062
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6449,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6449,721
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0013,108
AgadezNiger 6,8374,249
AsuncionParaguay 8,3965,217
ArequipaPeru 7,5284,678
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3877,698
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9756,820
AradRomania 5,5853,470
AjanRussia 8,0645,011
AldanRussia 7,9084,914
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8454,254
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0794,399
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6155,353
AnadyrRussia 6,3763,962
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4573,391
ArmavirRussia 6,8544,259
AstrakhanRussia 7,1264,428
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8958,013
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7482,329
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4742,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6082,864
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5772,844
Abu HamedSudan 8,4145,228
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0435,620
AqiqSudan 8,8585,504
ArbaatSudan 8,6395,369
AromaSudan 8,9215,544
AtbaraSudan 8,6125,352
Abu KamalSyria 7,6854,776
AleppoSyria 7,3114,543
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6467,858
AtakpameTogo 7,1704,455
AdanaTurkey 7,1284,429
AfyonTurkey 6,6904,157
AnkaraTurkey 6,7484,193
AntalyaTurkey 6,8454,254
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,3755,204
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6192,249
AberporthUk 3,6182,248
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6422,263
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4874,031
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3293,933
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3855,832
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,3745,825
ArtigasUruguay 8,9675,572
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1211,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0541,898
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7212,933
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9632,463
Ada, MnUsa 2,8861,793
Adrian, MiUsa 2,2171,378
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6821,667
Akron, OhUsa 2,1131,313
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0442,513
Albany, GaUsa 2,9721,847
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,490926
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7841,730
Albion, NeUsa 3,2031,991
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2602,648
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0961,924
Algona, IaUsa 2,8641,780
Alice, TxUsa 4,1962,608
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7461,085
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5422,201
Alma, MiUsa 2,2281,384
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0181,254
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3942,730
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8992,423
Amherst, MaUsa 1,496929
Amite, LaUsa 3,4832,164
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Anderson, InUsa 2,4831,543
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6601,653
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,2171,378
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7852,973
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2312,008
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3122,058
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5961,613
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4621,530
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7712,965
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1451,955
Athens, GaUsa 2,7661,719
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8581,776
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7901,112
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,726
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1801,976
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7341,699
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9272,440
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4961,551
Austin, TxUsa 3,9912,480
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2065,099
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7855,459
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6502,889
AdenYemen 9,7866,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -