Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1475,684
BustAfghanistan 9,2815,767
BatnaAlgeria 5,2653,272
BecharAlgeria 4,9613,083
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1113,176
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0683,150
BiskraAlgeria 5,2913,288
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8533,637
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5377,791
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6277,846
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6367,852
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3937,701
ByrdAntarctica 14,9919,316
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9036,154
BarilocheArgentina 10,2486,368
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4325,861
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,03310,584
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42510,207
BrestBelarus 5,3613,332
BrusselsBelgium 4,2472,639
Belize CityBelize 4,5472,826
BeninBenin 7,3634,576
BohiconBenin 7,2704,518
BermudaBermuda 2,0711,287
BageBrazil 9,0775,640
BambuiBrazil 7,8934,905
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0645,011
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6394,125
BarcelosBrazil 5,7183,553
BarraBrazil 6,9614,326
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3103,921
BarreirasBrazil 7,0454,378
BelémBrazil 5,8133,612
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9174,920
BelterraBrazil 5,8843,657
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7264,179
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8025,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1954,471
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4024,599
BrevesBrazil 5,8133,612
BurgasBulgaria 6,2223,866
BurundiBurundi 10,0716,258
BatouriCameroon 8,3495,188
Bagotville, QcCanada 995618
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7281,695
Banff, AbCanada 3,9752,470
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6281,012
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 263163
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8362,384
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6601,653
Blue River, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,536954
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8052,986
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9831,854
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1461,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9541,214
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7742,966
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,283797
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4862,788
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4022,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6455,372
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4475,249
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7786,697
BeijingChina 9,9716,196
BarranquillaColombia 4,6512,890
Benito SalasColombia 5,5143,427
BogotáColombia 5,2963,291
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1133,177
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2365,740
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2075,721
BaniDominican Republic 3,7312,318
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7602,336
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6612,275
BahariyaEgypt 7,3904,592
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4804,648
BiarritzFrance 4,2252,625
BordeauxFrance 4,2082,615
BrestFrance 3,7752,346
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6987,269
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6977,268
BitamGabon 8,3565,193
BanjulGambia 5,5143,426
BerlinGermany 4,7272,937
BrockenGermany 4,5952,855
BokeGuinea 5,8533,637
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7213,555
BudapestHungary 5,3553,328
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3713,338
BangaloreIndia 11,7467,299
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3127,030
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3937,080
BikanerIndia 10,0636,253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5459,038
BabolsarIran 8,1855,086
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2375,740
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9404,934
Bandar LengehIran 9,2085,722
BirjandIran 8,8865,522
BushehrIran 8,7535,439
BaghdadIraq 7,9884,964
BasraIraq 8,4315,239
BelmulletIreland 3,2081,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3742,096
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6193,492
BergamoItaly 4,8643,022
BolognaItaly 5,0373,130
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9253,061
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6653,520
BrindisiItaly 5,7303,561
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8714,269
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7514,195
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2955,155
BeirutLebanon 7,3904,592
BenghaziLibya 6,5064,043
BirzaiLithuania 5,1913,226
BitolaMacedonia 5,9293,685
BlantyreMalawi 11,5207,159
BvumbweMalawi 11,5477,175
BintuluMalaysia 14,0068,703
BamakoMali 6,1213,804
Bko-SMali 6,1343,812
BougounMali 6,2633,892
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7952,980
BaitagMongolia 8,8955,527
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5935,340
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8805,518
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2025,718
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3005,779
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0975,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0715,637
BulganMongolia 8,8565,504
BhamawMyanmar 11,3667,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,257
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8249,833
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8753,029
BilmaNiger 7,0444,377
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9124,295
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3082,677
BergenNorway 3,9672,465
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9692,466
BjornoyaNorway 4,3042,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2502,641
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1942,606
BadinPakistan 10,1696,319
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8716,134
BalakotPakistan 9,4455,869
BarkhanPakistan 9,7086,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0163,117
BascoPhilippines 12,1557,553
BialystokPoland 5,2743,277
BejaPortugal 4,1082,553
BragancaPortugal 3,9552,458
BistritaRomania 5,7203,554
BucharestRomania 5,9933,724
BajkitRussia 7,3594,573
BarabinskRussia 7,5844,713
BarnaulRussia 7,9274,926
BerezovoRussia 6,3813,965
BiserRussia 6,6214,115
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8285,486
BogdarinRussia 8,3465,187
BogucanyRussia 7,7254,801
BomnakRussia 8,3295,176
BorRussia 7,2534,507
BorzjaRussia 8,8115,475
BratskRussia 8,0184,983
BelgradeSerbia 5,6193,492
BoSierra Leone 6,3143,923
BontheSierra Leone 6,3093,920
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1983,230
BerberaSomalia 9,9966,212
BusanSouth Korea 10,5036,527
BadajozSpain 4,1262,564
BarcelonaSpain 4,6042,861
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1422,574
BabanusaSudan 8,7165,416
BaselSwitzerland 4,6192,870
BernSwitzerland 4,6482,888
BangkokThailand 12,5907,823
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5707,811
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1687,562
BizerteTunisia 5,4063,359
BalikesirTurkey 6,4584,013
BursaTurkey 6,4904,033
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,6115,351
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3762,098
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4362,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4362,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7902,355
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8472,391
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9572,459
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1163,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0332,506
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9361,203
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1093,175
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1103,175
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1871,980
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5472,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4432,140
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Bedford, MaUsa 1,378856
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1472,577
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,7781,726
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1483,199
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9563,701
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,289801
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1573,204
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0683,149
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2231,382
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7472,328
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6661,035
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0111,871
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9363,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1591,963
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3201,442
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6941,674
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5432,823
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1191,938
Block Island, RiUsa 1,596992
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1012,548
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3982,733
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0421,890
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6651,034
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,351839
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4061,495
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6951,675
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9142,432
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,568974
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1991,988
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5051,556
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5571,589
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,4032,115
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3462,079
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3312,691
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0331,884
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,8583,019
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1721,350
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,2241,382
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7991,118
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5722,220
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3741,476
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7881,732
Burlington, VtUsa 1,333829
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5932,854
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7995,468
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5092,802
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5952,856
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4427,110
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4537,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -