Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1425,681
ChlefAlgeria 4,8813,033
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2503,262
CeresArgentina 8,9195,543
ChamicalArgentina 9,0045,595
ChepesArgentina 9,1145,663
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7206,661
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0675,634
CórdobaArgentina 9,0925,650
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1015,655
CorrientesArgentina 8,6395,368
CairnsAustralia 15,7609,794
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,29510,748
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09810,625
CedunaAustralia 17,79711,059
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67810,364
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,36310,168
Cobar MoAustralia 17,17110,670
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5649,671
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,63810,339
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,73311,020
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4017,085
CharnocksBarbados 4,1372,571
CotonouBenin 7,3634,576
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0695,014
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2855,148
CabroboBrazil 6,7684,205
CaceresBrazil 7,3714,580
CaetiteBrazil 7,2964,534
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7234,178
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8654,888
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2765,143
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2005,095
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5774,087
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5524,693
CaparaoBrazil 8,0184,982
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7044,787
CaratingaBrazil 7,9344,930
CaravelasBrazil 7,7694,828
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2854,527
CarolinaBrazil 6,4764,024
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3755,205
CataguasesBrazil 8,0985,032
CatalaoBrazil 7,6674,764
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9814,960
CaxiasBrazil 6,2783,901
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8525,501
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5704,083
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1085,038
ChapecoBrazil 8,6155,354
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9434,315
CipoBrazil 7,0664,391
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5534,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8274,864
CordeiroBrazil 8,1755,080
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1934,470
CorumbaBrazil 7,7084,790
CoximBrazil 7,6484,753
CrateusBrazil 6,3723,959
CuiabaBrazil 7,3174,547
CuritibaBrazil 8,4525,252
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8792,410
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6562,893
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8381,142
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0891,298
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,416880
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8112,990
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9083,050
Cartwright, NfCanada 388241
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Chapais, QcCanada 1,232766
Charlo, NbCanada 684425
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 605376
Charlottetown, PeCanada 601373
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6462,887
Chatham, NbCanada 681423
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4441,519
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,518943
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 579360
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5011,554
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3221,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5262,191
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7261,072
Comox, BcCanada 4,6442,886
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4132,121
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1661,346
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6762,284
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0582,522
ChicoChile 10,8516,743
ChillanChile 9,7586,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7946,086
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7245,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7616,687
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5695,946
ChangchunChina 9,5485,933
ChangduChina 10,6296,605
ChangshaChina 11,2376,983
ChengduChina 10,8346,732
ChongqingChina 11,0126,843
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9033,047
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2233,246
CamagueyCuba 3,6672,279
CasablancaCuba 3,6962,297
ChebCzech Republic 4,7942,979
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5312,816
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5722,220
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6732,283
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6352,259
CanarEcuador 6,2143,861
CairoEgypt 7,4184,610
CaenFrance 4,0072,490
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2652,650
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0723,152
CocobeachGabon 8,3225,172
CologneGermany 4,4062,738
ChiosGreece 6,4353,999
CorfuGreece 5,9333,687
ConakryGuinea 6,0523,761
CatacamasHonduras 4,6852,911
CholutecaHonduras 4,9013,046
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8727,378
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0936,894
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0936,894
ChahbaharIran 9,6576,001
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2852,042
ClonesIreland 3,3862,104
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3082,055
CorkIreland 3,3702,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3722,095
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2203,244
CameriItaly 4,8032,985
CampobassoItaly 5,4493,386
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2203,244
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2613,269
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1463,198
Cape MeleItaly 4,8623,021
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5943,476
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7553,576
CerviaItaly 5,1223,183
CiampinoItaly 5,2943,290
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0183,118
Cisa PassItaly 4,9503,076
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2293,249
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9733,090
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8143,613
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7863,595
ChibaJapan 10,3136,409
ChichibuJapan 10,2896,393
ChichijimaJapan 11,1986,959
ChoshiJapan 10,2856,391
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3924,593
ChilekaMalawi 11,5207,159
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2837,012
ChitipaMalawi 10,8956,770
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6962,918
ComitanMexico 4,8783,031
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0018,079
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0575,628
ChoirMongolia 9,1785,703
CasablancaMorocco 4,4262,751
ChindeMozambique 11,8677,374
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3187,655
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,45110,223
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0619,981
CondegaNicaragua 4,8603,020
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8177,965
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6946,645
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2016,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3866,454
ChhorPakistan 10,1306,295
ChitralPakistan 9,2355,739
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4305,239
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1925,090
CajamarcaPeru 6,6904,157
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5724,084
ChiclayoPeru 6,6934,159
ChimbotePeru 6,9064,292
CuzcoPeru 7,2284,492
CzestochowaPoland 5,1653,210
CoimbraPortugal 3,9322,444
CalafatRomania 5,8313,623
CeahlauRomania 5,8153,613
ClujRomania 5,6863,533
ConstantaRomania 6,1733,836
CraiovaRomania 5,8683,646
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7333,563
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2143,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1993,852
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9483,696
Cape UelenRussia 5,8663,645
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0525,625
CaraRussia 8,0965,031
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3783,963
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2013,853
ChitaRussia 8,6135,352
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6075,348
CokurdahRussia 6,4233,991
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1075,038
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9687,437
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7746,074
CaceresSpain 4,1242,562
CadizSpain 4,3172,683
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3262,688
CordobaSpain 4,3342,693
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4597,742
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4057,708
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7527,924
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0047,459
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9017,396
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6417,855
ChumphonThailand 12,8958,013
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3223,929
CorumTurkey 6,8304,245
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5455,310
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8075,473
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7212,312
CernovcyUkraine 5,7243,557
ChernigovUkraine 5,8323,624
CarrascoUruguay 9,4615,879
ColoniaUruguay 9,4175,852
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6742,283
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9061,806
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9111,187
Camden, ScUsa 2,6231,630
Canton, NyUsa 1,425886
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0771,912
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2071,372
Caribou, MeUsa 853530
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Casper, WyUsa 3,7532,332
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6652,899
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9381,204
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3361,451
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7931,735
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6621,654
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6641,655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3061,433
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5161,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1281,322
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7441,705
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7951,737
Chazy, NyUsa 1,291802
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,319819
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4981,552
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6682,279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7372,322
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4911,548
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4901,547
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0173,117
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1451,333
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7012,300
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4581,527
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4401,517
Circleville, OhUsa 2,3041,432
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0481,894
Clark, SdUsa 3,0461,893
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2532,022
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7611,716
Clayton, NmUsa 3,9172,434
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,1091,310
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6361,638
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4043,980
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2871,421
College Park, MdUsa 1,9681,223
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8732,407
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9901,858
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6341,637
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5261,570
Columbus, InUsa 2,5511,585
Columbus, KsUsa 3,3072,055
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2721,412
Conception, MoUsa 3,1091,932
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3252,066
Conway, ArUsa 3,2442,016
Conway, ScUsa 2,5081,559
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,549963
Corning, ArUsa 3,1031,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,353841
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1812,598
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7672,341
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6561,029
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8212,996
Covington, LaUsa 3,4282,130
Covington, TnUsa 3,0351,886
Crete, NeUsa 3,1901,982
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6822,288
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0104,977
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0104,977
CaracasVenezuela 4,5002,797
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7122,928
CoroVenezuela 4,4562,769
ChipataZambia 11,1736,943
ChomaZambia 11,0676,877
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -