Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,0545,626
FarahAfghanistan 9,0915,650
FormosaArgentina 8,5005,282
ForrestAustralia 17,80611,065
FrancistownBotswana 11,4677,126
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4794,026
FloraniaBrazil 6,5774,087
FlorestaBrazil 6,7964,223
FlorianoBrazil 6,4924,034
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6995,406
FormosaBrazil 7,3824,587
FortalezaBrazil 6,2743,899
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4325,240
FrancaBrazil 7,9344,930
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9881,857
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4812,163
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5282,192
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1262,564
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8202,374
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9762,471
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7702,343
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 826513
Fredericton, NbCanada 822511
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6381,018
FayaChad 7,5454,689
FamagustaCyprus 7,1874,466
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,3012,672
FarafraEgypt 7,4304,617
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8245,483
FichtelbergGermany 4,8102,989
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5552,830
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9503,697
FrederikshbGreenland 1,396868
FaranahGuinea 6,1843,843
FalconaraItaly 5,2313,250
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0753,154
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5163,427
FonniItaly 5,1763,217
FrontoneItaly 5,1953,228
FrosinoneItaly 5,3533,326
FukauraJapan 9,7666,068
FukueJapan 10,7716,693
FukuiJapan 10,3256,416
FukuokaJapan 10,6626,626
FukushimaJapan 10,0726,259
FukuyamaJapan 10,5386,549
FushikiJapan 10,2326,358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6715,388
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8537,987
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1308,159
FunchalMadeira 3,8492,392
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9732,469
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5912,853
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0762,533
FaroPortugal 4,1662,589
FerganaRussia 8,7955,465
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1663,831
FalunSweden 4,5032,798
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0052,489
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5204,052
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1193,181
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2552,023
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,8361,763
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8111,747
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8761,787
Farmington, MeUsa 1,096681
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6911,672
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8921,797
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,1241,941
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7221,691
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3082,055
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,4211,504
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0341,885
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9441,829
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4042,736
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2541,401
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6072,863
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1431,331
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4281,509
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7902,355
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8641,780
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7192,311
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,3262,067
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2392,013
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3812,101
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3631,468
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,7442,327
Framingham, MaUsa 1,380857
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5551,588
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6392,261
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0121,250
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0511,275
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0713,151
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9991,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -