Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3285,797
GhazniAfghanistan 9,2975,777
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3253,309
General PicoArgentina 9,5755,950
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2565,752
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6874,777
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,42310,827
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54510,903
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,16710,668
GrazAustria 5,1613,207
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4954,658
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5764,708
GomelBelarus 5,7563,577
GrodnoBelarus 5,2963,291
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8834,277
GoianiaBrazil 7,4844,651
GoiasBrazil 7,3924,594
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8344,868
GrajauBrazil 6,3233,929
GuairaBrazil 8,2715,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3193,927
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6544,756
GarouaCameroon 7,8624,885
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 260161
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5251,569
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Golden, BcCanada 4,0622,524
Goose, NfCanada 394245
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9091,187
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0312,505
Greenwood, NsCanada 802498
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 447278
GanzhouChina 11,5217,159
GuangzhouChina 11,8007,333
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5842,227
GuayaquilEcuador 6,2023,854
GonderEthiopia 9,2915,774
GourdonFrance 4,3552,706
GrenobleFrance 4,6272,875
GeisenheimGermany 4,5172,807
GorlitzGermany 4,8943,041
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4112,741
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9473,074
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8303,002
GoaIndia 11,3067,026
GuwahatiIndia 10,9996,835
GelaItaly 5,7253,557
GenoaItaly 4,8803,032
GhediItaly 4,9173,055
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6553,514
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4433,383
GrossetoItaly 5,1313,188
GrottaglieItaly 5,7033,544
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1163,179
GuidoniaItaly 5,2923,288
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8414,251
GifuJapan 10,3896,456
GaoMali 6,3363,937
GuamMariana Islands 12,6027,831
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1653,209
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,0033,109
GuaymasMexico 5,0893,162
GaluutMongolia 9,0265,609
GemertNetherlands 4,2982,671
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5339,653
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5929,689
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9939,938
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7099,762
GayaNiger 6,9524,320
GardermoenNorway 4,2802,660
GeiloNorway 4,1182,559
GdanskPoland 4,9433,071
GalatiRomania 6,0473,758
Gor’KijRussia 6,1543,824
GorznyjRussia 7,2494,505
GridinoRussia 5,1473,199
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4796,512
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7857,324
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6142,867
GijonSpain 3,9342,445
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6085,349
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0225,606
GoteborgSweden 4,4182,746
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4092,740
GothenburgSweden 4,4192,746
GunnarnSweden 4,4552,768
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5932,854
GabesTunisia 5,6643,520
GafsaTunisia 5,5353,440
GiresunTurkey 7,0114,357
GoztepeTurkey 6,4424,003
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1835,085
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,2235,110
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5182,186
GajvoronUkraine 5,9603,704
GeniceskUkraine 6,4043,979
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1361,949
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4933,413
Galva, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8782,410
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2612,027
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2612,027
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,5042,178
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2151,376
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,503934
Golconda, NvUsa 4,6062,862
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3301,448
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6232,251
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,4032,115
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8461,769
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6392,261
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2872,042
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1242,563
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2711,411
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9593,081
Gravette, ArUsa 3,3092,056
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8602,399
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,3681,471
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4831,543
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1361,949
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3831,481
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6951,675
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3312,070
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4151,500
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0121,250
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6632,276
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6201,628
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6751,663
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Groton, CtUsa 1,516942
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1493,200
GuanareVenezuela 4,7192,932
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9373,068
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4312,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -