Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9235,545
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5463,446
HuamboAngola 9,9536,185
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42610,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,94011,148
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,95611,158
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6201,628
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8403,008
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 767476
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 743462
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8671,160
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 393244
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1401,330
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7072,303
Hope, BcCanada 4,4432,761
HaikouChina 12,1147,528
HailarChina 8,9505,561
HamiChina 9,2945,776
HetanChina 9,4465,870
HavanaCuba 3,7172,310
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6512,269
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6542,270
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7202,312
HelwanEgypt 7,4344,619
HurguadaEgypt 7,8114,854
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3052,054
HelsinkiFinland 4,9783,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9883,099
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0856,888
HamburgGermany 4,4722,779
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4712,778
HannoverGermany 4,5062,800
HelgolandGermany 4,3202,685
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8293,001
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5964,099
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,8701,162
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8485,498
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9015,531
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9101,808
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3487,051
HaifaIsrael 7,4394,622
HaboroJapan 9,3325,799
HachijojimaJapan 10,5906,581
HachinoheJapan 9,7526,060
HagiJapan 10,5616,563
HakodateJapan 9,6255,981
HamadaJapan 10,5016,525
HamamatsuJapan 10,4466,491
HikoneJapan 10,4106,469
HimejiJapan 10,4796,512
HiradoJapan 10,6926,644
HirooJapan 9,5275,920
HiroshimaJapan 10,5526,557
HitaJapan 10,6876,641
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8106,717
HunLibya 6,4283,994
HomboriMali 6,3043,917
HomalinMyanmar 11,2356,982
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1827,570
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
HighbankNew Zealand 16,26910,109
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
HororataNew Zealand 16,25010,098
HyderabadPakistan 10,0726,259
HuanucoPeru 6,9234,302
HelPoland 4,9443,072
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9655,571
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,7654,204
HatangaRussia 6,3363,937
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9513,698
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9315,550
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3105,164
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2833,283
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3178,897
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1956,335
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8106,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6027,831
HalaibSudan 8,4185,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9275,547
HudeibaSudan 8,6215,357
HaparandaSweden 4,7092,926
HarnosandSweden 4,5452,824
HamaSyria 7,3674,578
HassakahSyria 7,5054,664
Hua HinThailand 12,6967,889
HakkariTurkey 7,6004,723
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8362,384
HersonUkraine 6,2393,877
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7203,554
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0082,491
Hanover, NhUsa 1,289801
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8671,160
Hart, MiUsa 2,2441,394
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,482921
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1161,937
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9171,812
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Hays, KsUsa 3,4552,147
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1683,212
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3222,064
Helena, MtUsa 3,9462,452
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7471,086
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2781,415
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5981,615
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0882,540
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1231,941
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0941,922
Highmore, SdUsa 3,1171,937
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7711,101
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2871,421
Holly, CoUsa 3,7322,319
Homer, AkUsa 5,5743,463
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5671,595
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8031,742
Horton, KsUsa 3,1681,968
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5032,177
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2331,388
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1321,325
Houma, LaUsa 3,5912,231
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8602,399
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3681,471
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9251,818
Huron, SdUsa 3,0921,921
HanoiVietnam 11,9257,410
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0568,113
HarareZimbabwe 11,4397,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -