Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0653,769
In SalahAlgeria 5,6213,493
InnsbruckAustria 4,8813,033
IbiriteBrazil 7,9244,924
IguatuBrazil 6,5364,061
IlheusBrazil 7,4554,633
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2773,900
IndaialBrazil 8,6175,355
IpameriBrazil 7,6124,730
IraiBrazil 8,6195,356
IreceBrazil 7,0114,357
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1794,461
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9353,688
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0623,767
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7084,790
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0925,029
ItapevaBrazil 8,2945,154
ItirucuBrazil 7,2794,523
ItuacuBrazil 7,2984,535
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0765,018
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0162,496
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,603996
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,6381,018
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6482,267
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9684,951
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0066,218
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9107,401
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5802,225
IzobambaEcuador 5,9693,709
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4354,620
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9633,084
IoanninaGreece 5,9873,721
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,1391,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9001,802
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7006,649
IranshahrIran 9,4865,895
IstranaItaly 5,0223,121
IidaJapan 10,3606,438
IizukaJapan 10,6526,619
IrakoJapan 10,4696,505
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7117,277
IrozakiJapan 10,4446,490
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7227,284
IshinomakiJapan 9,9846,204
IwamizawaJapan 9,4565,876
IzuharaJapan 10,6026,588
IrbidJordan 7,5154,670
IfraneMorocco 4,6082,864
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,64910,346
IlorinNigeria 7,3254,552
InchonNorth Korea 10,2536,371
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1562,583
IslamabadPakistan 9,5085,908
IquitosPeru 6,1933,848
IloiloPhilippines 13,2388,226
IasiRomania 5,9083,671
IcaRussia 7,8554,881
IlirnejRussia 6,4063,981
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5245,297
IrkutskRussia 8,4915,276
Ivdel’Russia 6,5014,040
IbizaSpain 4,7082,926
IspartaTurkey 6,7664,205
IstanbulTurkey 6,4333,998
IzmirTurkey 6,4964,037
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5963,477
IzmailUkraine 6,1053,794
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5462,203
Independence, KsUsa 3,3762,098
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,418881
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5191,565
Indianola, IaUsa 2,9781,850
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5731,599
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1261,942
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8371,763
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2901,423
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6841,047
IsokaZambia 10,8866,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -