Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1855,708
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3085,784
JuninArgentina 9,4345,862
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1955,092
JacobinaBrazil 7,0304,368
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4073,981
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7424,189
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6374,746
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1285,051
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,6562,272
JiuquanChina 9,7386,051
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0993,168
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6482,267
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7672,341
JoensuuFinland 5,0933,165
JokioinenFinland 4,8913,040
JyvskylFinland 4,9233,059
JakobshavnGreenland 2,1391,329
JulianehbGreenland 1,369851
JagdalpurIndia 11,3507,053
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9069,263
JerusalemIsrael 7,5294,679
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9373,068
JosNigeria 7,5024,662
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3642,090
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3772,098
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7976,088
JhelumPakistan 9,6025,967
JiwaniPakistan 9,7446,055
JuliacaPeru 7,4094,604
JakutskRussia 7,5164,671
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9944,346
JenisejskRussia 7,6214,736
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2925,774
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0345,614
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9255,546
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6325,364
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2705,761
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9287,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3202,684
JubaSudan 9,5345,924
JokkmokkSweden 4,5002,796
JönköpingSweden 4,5352,818
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5312,816
JendoubaTunisia 5,3893,349
JerbaTunisia 5,7123,549
JerseyUk 3,8892,417
JaltaUkraine 6,4884,032
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3252,066
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9851,855
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9741,848
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9891,236
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7952,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -