Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2395,741
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3625,818
KhostAfghanistan 9,3885,834
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0235,607
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5017,768
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85111,093
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1093,175
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4954,658
KandiBenin 6,9814,338
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7771,104
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7791,106
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,2772,658
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6021,617
Kingston, OnCanada 1,578981
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6132,867
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6362,259
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,121696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,323822
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0715,637
KashiChina 9,0595,630
KunmingChina 11,4247,099
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1935,712
KhargaEgypt 7,7344,806
KosseirEgypt 7,9314,929
KajaaniFinland 4,9283,062
KuopioFinland 4,9933,102
KuusamoFinland 4,9163,055
KarlsruheGermany 4,5962,856
KasselGermany 4,5462,825
KonstanzGermany 4,7172,931
KumasiGhana 7,0674,392
KalamataGreece 6,2553,887
KerkiraGreece 5,9333,687
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3803,965
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,9021,182
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8951,799
KankanGuinea 6,2423,879
KindiaGuinea 6,0523,761
KissidougouGuinea 6,2813,903
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8405,493
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9077,399
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9087,400
KeszthelyHungary 5,2903,287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7601,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2566,995
KotaIndia 10,4636,502
KozhikodeIndia 11,8217,346
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5589,668
KermanIran 8,9995,592
KermanshahIran 8,0705,015
Khoram AbadIran 8,2155,105
KilkennyIreland 3,4252,129
KingstonJamaica 3,9772,472
KagoshimaJapan 10,8856,764
KanazawaJapan 10,2606,376
KaruizawaJapan 10,2586,374
KatsuuraJapan 10,3596,437
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3476,430
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2555,751
KobeJapan 10,4876,517
KochiJapan 10,6326,607
KofuJapan 10,3326,421
KumagayaJapan 10,2666,379
KumamotoJapan 10,7446,677
KumejimaJapan 11,4907,140
KureJapan 10,5706,568
KushiroJapan 9,4335,862
KutchanJapan 9,5075,908
KyotoJapan 10,4456,491
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3645,198
KitaleKenya 10,1056,279
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5585,318
KufraLibya 7,3324,556
KaunasLithuania 5,2113,238
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0143,116
KybartaiLithuania 5,1673,211
KarongaMalawi 10,9606,811
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4508,358
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7398,538
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7568,548
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5638,428
KuantanMalaysia 13,7338,534
KuchingMalaysia 14,1508,793
KayesMali 5,7413,568
KeniebaMali 5,8973,664
KidalMali 6,2503,884
KitaMali 5,9893,722
KoutiaMali 6,3093,920
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1367,541
KisinevMoldova 5,9993,728
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1285,672
KhatgalMongolia 8,6245,359
KhovdMongolia 8,6985,405
KhujirtMongolia 9,0505,624
KhutagMongolia 8,7805,456
KenitraMorocco 4,4502,765
KalewaMyanmar 11,3937,080
KathaMyanmar 11,3527,054
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9338,037
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7677,312
KengtungMyanmar 11,7507,302
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1386,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3047,024
KathmanduNepal 10,6126,594
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0919,378
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6179,705
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8839,870
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7609,793
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5889,687
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7449,783
KanoNigeria 7,2904,530
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2116,345
KarasjokNorway 4,6352,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9142,432
KristiansandNorway 4,1772,596
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0322,506
KhasabOman 9,3205,792
KarachiPakistan 10,0526,246
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,0516,246
KhanpurPakistan 9,8746,136
KhuzdarPakistan 9,7476,057
KororPalau 13,5088,394
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3123,301
KlodzkoPoland 5,0363,129
KoszalinPoland 4,8102,989
KrakowPoland 5,2513,263
KalakanRussia 8,2895,151
KaliningradRussia 5,0363,130
KamenskoeRussia 6,9004,288
KandalaksaRussia 4,9893,100
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3123,301
KazanRussia 6,4394,001
KemRussia 5,1933,227
KerchRussia 6,5534,072
KhabarovskRussia 8,9675,572
KirenskRussia 7,9344,930
KirovRussia 6,2363,875
KljuciRussia 7,6504,754
KolpasevRussia 7,4224,612
KorfRussia 7,1134,420
KostromaRussia 5,9053,670
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9343,687
KotlasRussia 5,9243,681
KrasnodarRussia 6,7394,187
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2214,487
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7344,185
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8914,904
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9473,074
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6894,157
KurganRussia 7,1354,434
KurskRussia 6,0823,779
KyraRussia 8,8735,514
KigaliRwanda 10,0136,222
KoldaSenegal 5,6633,519
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1763,838
KosiceSlovakia 5,4233,370
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9227,409
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8866,143
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4297,724
KadugliSudan 8,8795,517
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3945,216
KassalaSudan 8,9705,574
KhartoumSudan 8,6905,400
KostiSudan 8,9045,533
KalmarSweden 4,7072,925
KaresuandoSweden 4,5522,829
KarlstadSweden 4,4262,750
KristianstadSweden 4,6092,864
KamishliSyria 7,4894,654
KanchanaburiThailand 12,5297,785
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8627,992
Khon KaenThailand 12,3537,677
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6577,865
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4977,766
KairouanTunisia 5,5373,441
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1824,463
KarsTurkey 7,3184,547
KastamonuTurkey 6,6974,162
KayseriTurkey 7,0034,352
KonyaTurkey 6,8784,274
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,0354,993
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,8325,488
KinlossUk 3,5292,193
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2063,857
KievUkraine 5,8643,644
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4063,981
KirovogradUkraine 6,0853,782
KlepininoUkraine 6,4053,980
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1893,846
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4733,401
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1783,839
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3101,435
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0182,497
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1371,949
Keene, NhUsa 1,360845
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2801,417
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8692,405
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5332,195
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6882,292
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8743,650
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,5852,228
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3641,469
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8613,021
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6551,650
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7403,567
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5673,460
KabompoZambia 10,5946,583
KabweZambia 10,9616,811
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9596,810
KafirondaZambia 10,7796,698
KaomaZambia 10,7386,673
KasamaZambia 10,7886,704
KasempaZambia 10,7026,650
KawambwaZambia 10,6086,592
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2436,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -