Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4932,792
LuandaAngola 9,4375,864
LuenaAngola 10,1446,304
La PlataArgentina 9,4745,887
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0825,022
La RiojaArgentina 8,9005,531
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3995,841
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2667,001
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3385,181
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,88211,112
LavertonAustralia 17,77611,046
LearmonthAustralia 16,81910,451
LongreachAustralia 16,48510,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48410,244
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,35510,163
Low HeadAustralia 17,87711,109
LinzAustria 5,0083,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6212,250
LerwickUk 3,6202,249
La PazBolivia 7,4954,658
LavrasBrazil 8,0434,998
LencoisBrazil 7,1604,449
LinharesBrazil 7,9324,929
LondrinaBrazil 8,2105,102
LomBulgaria 5,8623,643
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1951,985
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9851,234
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Langara, BcCanada 4,9093,050
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1061,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8562,396
London, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2791,416
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9121,810
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4072,738
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3212,685
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0135,601
LanzhouChina 10,2446,366
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6116,594
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2313,251
LimonCosta Rica 5,0503,138
LarnacaCyprus 7,1864,466
LimassolCyprus 7,1634,451
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6566,622
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0056,217
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2592,647
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6832,288
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6362,259
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6962,297
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5762,222
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9533,699
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3813,965
LuxorEgypt 7,8644,887
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9723,090
Laucala BayFiji 13,9428,664
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1083,174
Le MansFrance 4,1092,553
LilleFrance 4,1772,596
LyonFrance 4,5422,823
LambarnGabon 8,5175,292
LastourvilleGabon 8,6965,404
LibrevilleGabon 8,3585,194
LeipzigGermany 4,7252,936
LindenbergGermany 4,7892,976
LamiaGreece 6,1513,822
LarissaGreece 6,0983,789
LemnosGreece 6,2543,886
LimnosGreece 6,2623,891
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7942,358
LabeGuinea 5,9703,710
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9395,555
La CeibaHonduras 4,6492,889
La MesaHonduras 4,7302,940
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6495,996
LudhianaIndia 9,9036,154
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7253,557
LatinaItaly 5,3333,314
LatronicoItaly 5,6393,504
LecceItaly 5,7713,586
LodwarKenya 9,9706,195
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9677,437
LiepajaLatvia 4,9723,090
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0843,159
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4232,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8523,637
LabuanMalaysia 13,8018,576
LuqaMalta 5,8293,622
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9752,470
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3393,318
LashioMyanmar 11,5247,161
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8499,849
LincolnNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9099,886
LagosNigeria 7,4074,603
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0672,528
LillehammerNorway 4,2222,623
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7656,068
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0645,011
LimaPeru 7,1794,461
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9668,057
LisbonPortugal 3,9712,468
LeninbadRussia 8,7235,421
LevsiRussia 6,7764,211
LungiSierra Leone 6,1663,831
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1563,204
LanzaroteSpain 4,3602,709
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2272,627
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7782,969
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7952,980
LatakiaSyria 7,2724,519
LampangThailand 12,0727,501
LoeiThailand 12,2207,593
Lop BuriThailand 12,4767,753
LomeTogo 7,3044,539
LeemingUk 3,7392,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6212,250
London, EnglandUk 3,9182,435
London-GatwickUk 3,9372,446
LynehamUk 3,8082,366
L’VovUkraine 5,5163,428
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0183,740
LozovajaUkraine 6,2923,910
LubnyUkraine 6,0303,747
LuckUkraine 5,5533,450
LuganskUkraine 6,4794,026
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6221,630
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6212,250
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7072,304
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0901,920
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,400870
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1252,563
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1691,969
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9642,463
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6391,640
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,9192,435
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8791,789
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7892,355
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3322,692
Larned, KsUsa 3,5202,187
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8032,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7962,980
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9701,224
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,300808
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,0061,868
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1031,928
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6741,662
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6791,665
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5171,564
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9131,810
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2771,415
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2992,671
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,165724
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1031,928
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2161,377
Libby, MtUsa 4,1002,548
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1811,977
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0311,262
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9991,864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,2802,038
Llano, TxUsa 4,0242,501
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6172,248
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1663,210
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1553,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1753,216
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2852,662
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2781,415
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5901,610
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2011,989
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3142,059
Lowville, NyUsa 1,530951
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0202,498
Luling, TxUsa 4,0372,508
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6192,249
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2371,390
LivingstoneZambia 11,0656,876
LundaziZambia 11,1096,903
LusakaZambia 11,0436,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0346,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -