Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,8935,526
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9405,555
MilianaAlgeria 4,9393,069
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9296,170
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,45510,225
Malarg EArgentina 9,6065,969
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2316,358
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8046,092
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2335,738
MendozaArgentina 9,3095,785
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3035,781
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9525,563
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0189,954
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,52010,887
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
MeekatharraAustralia 17,36810,792
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,75611,034
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,75911,035
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,62410,952
Mount GambierAustralia 18,00411,188
Mount IsaAustralia 16,40310,193
MuharraqBahrain 8,9795,580
MinskBelarus 5,4773,403
MogilevBelarus 5,6103,486
MaunBotswana 11,0876,890
MacapaBrazil 5,6173,490
MacauBrazil 6,4764,024
MaceioBrazil 6,9914,344
MachadoBrazil 8,0775,019
ManausBrazil 5,9393,691
MarabaBrazil 6,2343,874
MaringaBrazil 8,2095,101
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8183,615
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4074,603
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9764,335
MonteiroBrazil 6,7604,201
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5654,701
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4223,991
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0164,360
MamfeCameroon 7,8884,902
MarouaCameroon 7,8274,864
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5191,565
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,428887
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7262,316
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6402,883
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7522,953
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7062,303
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,5942,855
Moncton, NbCanada 699434
Mont Joli, QcCanada 790491
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,289801
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,314817
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3482,080
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6171,005
Morden, MbCanada 2,8791,789
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7231,071
MoundouChad 8,1165,043
MatecanaColombia 5,3283,311
MoroniComoros 11,7727,315
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1703,213
MarstalDenmark 4,4492,765
Melville HallDominica 3,8732,407
MichesDominican Republic 3,6212,250
MocaDominican Republic 3,6172,248
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6312,256
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5962,235
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6602,274
MilagroEcuador 6,1883,846
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0404,375
MinyaEgypt 7,5354,682
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0244,986
MassawaEritrea 9,1675,697
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2572,024
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7422,947
MarseilleFrance 4,6922,916
MontpellierFrance 4,5982,857
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1923,226
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1196,909
MakokouGabon 8,5845,334
MayumbaGabon 8,7835,458
MitzicGabon 8,4735,265
MkamboGabon 8,6185,355
MoandaGabon 8,7945,465
MouilaGabon 8,6715,388
MagdeburgGermany 4,6392,883
MunichGermany 4,8503,014
MünsterGermany 4,4012,735
MethoniGreece 6,2513,885
MilosGreece 6,4444,004
MitiliniGreece 6,4133,985
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4073,981
MacentaGuinea 6,3993,976
MamouGuinea 6,0713,772
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4755,888
MiskolcHungary 5,4273,372
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6147,217
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2036,340
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9236,788
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5997,208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2588,860
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4188,959
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6168,461
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0839,373
MashhadIran 8,6025,345
Malin HeadIreland 3,3502,082
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0873,161
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6753,526
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,7373,565
MilanItaly 4,8483,013
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8012,983
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1613,207
ManIvory Coast 6,6284,119
MaebashiJapan 10,2436,365
MaizuruJapan 10,4036,465
MakurazakiJapan 10,9196,785
MatsueJapan 10,4296,481
MatsumotoJapan 10,2786,387
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6106,593
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5127,154
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1656,938
MishimaJapan 10,3866,454
MitoJapan 10,2226,352
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4866,516
MiyakoJapan 9,8406,115
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6677,250
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8616,749
MiyazakiJapan 10,8356,733
MombetsuJapan 9,3045,782
MoriokaJapan 9,8486,120
MuroranJapan 9,5675,945
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6606,624
MutsuJapan 9,6756,012
Ma’AnJordan 7,7034,787
MafraqJordan 7,5564,695
MombasaKenya 10,8626,750
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,9627,434
MaseruLesotho 12,1397,544
MonroviaLiberia 6,5584,075
MisratahLibya 6,1263,807
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3267,659
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,3587,679
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9238,031
MorondavaMadagascar 12,5617,806
MakhangaMalawi 11,6037,210
MangochiMalawi 11,4357,106
MwmosaMalawi 11,5977,206
MzimbaMalawi 11,1056,901
MzuzuMalawi 11,0966,895
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8688,618
MersingMalaysia 13,8948,634
MiriMalaysia 13,8938,634
MaleMaldives 12,3767,691
MenakaMali 6,5264,055
MoptiMali 6,2123,860
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0957,516
MazatlanMexico 5,1563,204
MeridaMexico 4,2972,670
Mexico CityMexico 5,0103,113
MonterreyMexico 4,5422,822
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,1103,176
MaantyMongolia 9,0755,640
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2275,734
MatadMongolia 9,1655,695
MurenMongolia 8,7105,413
MarrakechMorocco 4,5432,823
MeknesMorocco 4,5562,831
MideltMorocco 4,6982,919
MaputoMozambique 12,2017,582
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8627,371
MandalayMyanmar 11,5777,194
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6917,265
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6717,874
MindatMyanmar 11,5737,192
MonywaMyanmar 11,5357,168
MyeikMyanmar 12,6717,874
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2546,993
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3332,692
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8609,855
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7769,803
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0779,990
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,19810,066
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9763,092
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9923,102
MagariaNiger 7,2354,496
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4324,618
MaradiNiger 7,0684,392
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6264,739
MakurdiNigeria 7,6614,761
MinnaNigeria 7,3604,573
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5506,556
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2602,647
MajisOman 9,5015,904
MasirahOman 9,9786,201
Muscat  Oman 9,6776,013
MultanPakistan 9,7616,066
MurreePakistan 9,4915,898
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5549,044
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0404,996
MoyobambaPeru 6,5294,057
MactanPhilippines 13,2808,252
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8067,958
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8282,379
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8275,485
MagadanRussia 7,5424,687
MahackalaRussia 7,3684,579
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3693,336
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3693,336
MarkovoRussia 6,5844,092
MinusinskRussia 8,1055,036
MogocaRussia 8,4505,251
MoscowRussia 5,8803,654
MurmanskRussia 4,9333,065
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4265,236
MatamSenegal 5,5193,429
MogadishuSomalia 10,7476,678
MadridSpain 4,2592,647
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2542,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,8443,010
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4362,757
MelillaSpain 4,6412,884
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6242,874
MalakalSudan 9,1385,679
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1397,543
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6352,880
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9197,407
Mae SariangThailand 12,0387,480
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2137,589
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3917,700
MalatyaTurkey 7,1874,466
MersinTurkey 7,1004,412
MuglaTurkey 6,6654,142
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7202,312
ManstonUk 4,0302,504
MeloUruguay 9,1895,710
MercedesUruguay 9,2835,769
MontevideoUruguay 9,4625,880
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8911,797
Madison, FlUsa 3,0011,865
Madison, InUsa 2,4831,543
Madison, NeUsa 3,1321,946
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5251,569
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3142,059
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3561,464
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9391,826
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5661,594
Marion, InUsa 2,4181,502
Marion, NcUsa 2,5171,564
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2351,389
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5912,231
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0311,262
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5493,448
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2291,385
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5492,827
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7801,728
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4012,114
Medford, WiUsa 2,4951,551
Mellette, SdUsa 3,1171,937
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1061,930
Mena, ArUsa 3,3802,101
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2392,013
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8002,362
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9631,841
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,3482,081
Midland, TxUsa 4,1722,593
Milan, MnUsa 2,9041,805
Milbank, SdUsa 2,9391,826
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5312,194
Milford, DeUsa 1,8521,151
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8271,757
Millen, GaUsa 2,7821,729
Millport, OhUsa 2,0781,291
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,367850
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4341,513
Minden, NeUsa 3,3322,071
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7121,685
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6341,637
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0732,531
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3442,078
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9041,805
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0931,922
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1592,584
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7711,101
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3091,435
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5171,564
Moro, OrUsa 4,6442,886
Morris, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6451,644
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3741,476
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0891,298
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8051,743
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1731,350
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,227763
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8081,745
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3061,433
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4202,125
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4912,791
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5982,857
MaracayVenezuela 4,5422,822
MaturinVenezuela 4,5312,816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6592,895
MeridaVenezuela 4,7972,981
MagoyeZambia 11,0336,856
MansaZambia 10,7036,651
MbalaZambia 10,6866,640
MfuweZambia 11,1036,900
MisamfuZambia 10,7876,703
MonguZambia 10,6646,627
MpikaZambia 10,9526,806
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1806,947
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0406,860
MumbwaZambia 10,9256,789
MwinilungaZambia 10,4516,494
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -