Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1565,690
NeuquenArgentina 9,9716,196
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5335,924
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5569,667
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0289,960
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18210,677
NuriootpaAustralia 17,80611,065
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2802,038
NatitingouBenin 6,9474,317
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1995,095
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0444,999
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9954,968
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 753468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6112,865
Natashquan, QcCanada 300187
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 973605
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1722,593
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4452,141
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6651,035
N’DjamenaChad 7,7404,810
NanchangChina 11,2256,976
NanjingChina 10,8646,751
NanningChina 11,7927,328
NicosiaCyprus 7,1434,439
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5432,823
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5992,237
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7392,324
NegeleEthiopia 10,0576,250
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9778,685
NandiFiji 13,9778,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7952,980
NancyFrance 4,4702,778
NantesFrance 4,0252,501
NiceFrance 4,8152,992
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6702,902
NurembergGermany 4,7422,947
NurnbergGermany 4,7392,945
NaxosGreece 6,4784,025
NanortalikGreenland 1,347837
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,430888
NordGreenland 3,7582,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,587986
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5464,068
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0126,843
New DelhiIndia 10,1856,329
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4693,399
NaganoJapan 10,2296,357
NagasakiJapan 10,7606,687
NagoJapan 11,4547,118
NagoyaJapan 10,4126,470
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4997,146
NaraJapan 10,4796,512
NazeJapan 11,2456,988
NemuroJapan 9,3715,823
NiigataJapan 10,0786,263
NikkoJapan 10,2006,338
NobeokaJapan 10,7616,687
NairobiKenya 10,4276,479
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5076,529
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8675,510
NidaLithuania 5,0313,127
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2697,624
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,8848,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1296,916
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2386,983
NaraMali 5,9443,694
NioroMali 5,8033,606
NemaMauritania 5,8183,615
NouakchottMauritania 5,1283,186
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1009,384
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6629,732
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0359,965
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8309,837
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0043,110
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4274,615
NiameyNiger 6,7264,180
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3532,705
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6102,865
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1272,565
NawabshahPakistan 9,9876,206
NokkundiPakistan 9,4495,872
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9014,910
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8157,963
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7053,545
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7205,419
NikolaevRussia 6,1743,837
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3925,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6164,732
NizneangarskRussia 8,1665,074
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1265,050
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3703,959
NovgorodRussia 5,3953,353
NovosibirskRussia 7,7494,815
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4997,767
No. 6Sudan 8,2595,132
NyalaSudan 8,4475,249
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2967,641
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3697,686
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1278,157
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0537,490
NarathiwatThailand 13,4098,333
NigdeTurkey 7,0134,358
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,0354,993
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2813,903
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2641,407
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2641,407
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7891,733
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4722,158
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2372,012
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,378856
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7001,056
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0121,250
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,7411,703
New London, WiUsa 2,4181,502
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5112,182
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5282,193
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8111,747
New YorkUsa 1,6331,015
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6471,024
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6451,022
Newark, NjUsa 1,6661,035
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1481,335
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6821,667
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,4462,142
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9481,832
Newport, TnUsa 2,5791,603
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8323,624
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0981,304
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,1641,966
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9573,080
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2752,035
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,4452,141
Norton, KsUsa 3,4642,152
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1711,349
NdolaZambia 10,8516,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -