Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7842,973
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7383,566
OranArgentina 8,1875,088
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77410,423
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
OstendeBelgium 4,1362,570
ObidosBrazil 5,8033,606
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5744,085
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,453903
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,453903
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2136,347
OdenseDenmark 4,4232,749
OtavaloEcuador 5,8963,664
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9558,672
OuluFinland 4,7982,982
OroomiehIran 7,6704,766
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1443,196
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4323,997
ObihiroJapan 9,4625,880
OfunatoJapan 9,9076,157
OitaJapan 10,6906,643
OkayamaJapan 10,5076,529
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3567,057
OmaezakiJapan 10,4546,496
OmuJapan 9,2865,770
OnahamaJapan 10,1526,309
OsakaJapan 10,4856,516
OshimaJapan 10,4196,475
OtaruJapan 9,4725,886
OwaseJapan 10,5436,552
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6742,904
OujoaMorocco 4,7482,950
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9209,271
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,44610,220
OphirNew Zealand 16,49710,251
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5469,660
OtautauNew Zealand 16,66010,353
OcotalNicaragua 4,8373,006
OrlandNorway 4,1102,554
OsloNorway 4,2692,653
OhotskRussia 7,6844,775
OkhotskRussia 7,6844,775
OlekminskRussia 7,7124,792
OlenekRussia 6,7864,217
OmskRussia 7,4594,635
OnegaRussia 5,3953,353
OrenburgRussia 7,0314,369
OymyakonRussia 7,2644,514
OviedoSpain 3,9282,441
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3602,709
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5432,202
OdessaUkraine 6,1463,819
OvrucUkraine 5,7033,544
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6561,650
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2031,991
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0931,301
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3352,694
Oconto, WiUsa 2,3311,449
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,425886
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,6012,238
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8461,768
Olympia, WaUsa 4,6612,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0951,923
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0991,926
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6181,627
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1411,952
Orono, MeUsa 1,033642
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4221,505
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6191,006
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7181,689
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1701,349
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3802,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -