Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8667,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5517,799
ParanaArgentina 9,1255,670
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8875,522
PehuajoArgentina 9,5845,955
PergaminoArgentina 9,3595,816
PigeArgentina 9,7786,076
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1285,673
PosadasArgentina 8,6315,363
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5715,326
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3155,788
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5195,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91111,130
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67810,364
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8751,787
ParakouBenin 7,1154,421
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9394,312
ParacatuBrazil 7,5744,706
ParanaBrazil 7,0464,378
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4715,264
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8024,848
ParintinsBrazil 5,8793,654
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1193,802
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7425,433
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7314,804
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6834,153
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8924,283
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5364,683
PeixeBrazil 6,9824,339
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8344,246
PicosBrazil 6,5594,076
PiraiBrazil 8,2145,104
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3974,596
PompeuBrazil 7,8214,860
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0945,030
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8013,605
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5275,299
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5904,095
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9465,559
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8344,247
PosseBrazil 7,2374,497
PlevenBulgaria 5,9773,714
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0723,774
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9358,038
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9102,430
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6621,654
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,536954
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6991,056
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2761,415
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6672,900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 318197
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7502,952
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8671,782
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2652,029
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3102,679
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7552,955
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1101,933
ParronChile 9,4855,894
Puerto AysenChile 10,7346,670
Puerto MonttChile 10,3056,404
Punta ArenasChile 11,5477,175
PingbianChina 10,9036,775
PeralesColombia 5,3523,326
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9873,099
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1293,187
PragueCzech Republic 4,9083,050
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7962,359
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6282,254
PoloDominican Republic 3,7772,347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5782,223
PichilingueEcuador 6,0763,776
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1033,792
PuyoEcuador 6,0723,773
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3804,586
ParisFrance 4,2082,615
PerpignanFrance 4,5722,841
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,34610,158
Port-GentilGabon 8,4155,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4474,007
PotsdamGermany 4,7162,931
PatrasGreece 6,1513,822
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9641,842
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,419882
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7962,359
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7772,347
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5522,829
PecsHungary 5,4003,355
PambanIndia 12,1927,576
PuneIndia 11,0126,843
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1498,793
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2948,883
PadovaItaly 5,0233,121
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9233,059
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5903,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5703,462
PantelleriaItaly 5,5873,472
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9563,080
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2183,243
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2073,235
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3613,331
PiacenzaItaly 4,9103,051
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0293,125
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1093,175
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3773,342
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5883,472
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2943,290
PrizziItaly 5,6253,495
PakseLaos 12,5687,810
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4838,379
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4868,380
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5238,403
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7827,943
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7013,543
PatheinMyanmar 12,0887,511
PutaoMyanmar 11,0446,863
PyiMyanmar 11,8877,387
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0579,357
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8059,822
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5569,667
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6602,896
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8084,852
PohangNorth Korea 10,3986,462
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0836,266
PadidanPakistan 9,9186,163
PanjgurPakistan 9,6946,024
ParachinarPakistan 9,3455,807
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,8196,102
PeshawarPakistan 9,4025,843
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9379,282
PilarParaguay 8,5765,329
PiscoPeru 7,3424,563
PiuraPeru 6,5494,070
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0794,399
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3358,287
PoznanPoland 4,9423,071
PrzemyslPoland 5,4463,384
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9792,473
PortalegrePortugal 4,0592,522
Porto Portugal 3,8622,400
PavelecRussia 6,1033,792
PecoraRussia 6,0273,745
PermRussia 6,5634,078
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0374,994
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3493,324
PjatigorskRussia 7,0354,372
PoronajskRussia 8,7825,457
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6064,105
Providenja BayRussia 6,1173,801
PskovRussia 5,2883,286
PodorSenegal 5,3223,307
PopradSlovakia 5,3383,317
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4007,706
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8917,389
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7592,957
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3467,672
Port SudanSudan 8,6785,392
ParamariboSuriname 4,9413,070
PiteňSweden 4,6122,866
PalmyraSyria 7,5114,667
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6407,233
PhetchabunThailand 12,3147,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2527,614
PhraeThailand 12,1067,523
PhuketThailand 13,1498,171
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1188,152
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5777,815
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7717,936
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4192,746
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7142,308
PoltavaUkraine 6,1443,818
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2345,738
PradoUruguay 9,4635,881
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4815,892
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6871,669
Pana, IlUsa 2,7351,699
Paoli, InUsa 2,5511,585
Paris, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7531,711
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3902,107
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8432,388
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,6222,251
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,4232,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1801,976
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4602,772
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2952,048
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Perry, OkUsa 3,5162,185
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7951,116
Philo, OhUsa 2,2131,375
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,7572,956
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2442,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3032,052
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6741,662
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,9761,849
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0601,280
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6331,015
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,370851
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1031,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1842,600
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6741,662
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1021,928
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6112,866
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7742,345
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6931,052
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6112,866
Portage, WiUsa 2,4561,526
Portland, MaineUsa 1,210752
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7172,931
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6581,652
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3872,105
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2002,610
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9931,239
Princeton, InUsa 2,7561,713
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,424885
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8922,418
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0493,138
PetaukeZambia 11,1416,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -