Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0625,631
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8345,489
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2925,774
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3797,071
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2905,151
RosarioArgentina 9,2525,749
RichmondAustralia 17,05810,600
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16710,047
RecifeBrazil 6,8414,251
RemansoBrazil 6,8254,241
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7674,205
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2575,131
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5235,296
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6074,727
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8292,379
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5291,571
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2812,039
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2852,041
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2141,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1552,582
Roberval, QcCanada 1,078670
RuoqiangChina 9,5395,928
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7202,933
RandersDenmark 4,3572,707
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7122,307
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5782,223
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0046,217
RumipambaEcuador 6,0393,753
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,6844,775
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7904,840
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5484,690
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0733,153
RostockGermany 4,5722,841
RhodesGreece 6,7084,168
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9361,824
ReykhólarIceland 2,6321,636
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5931,611
RamsarIran 8,0575,007
RashtIran 7,9624,948
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5002,175
RadicofaniItaly 5,1693,212
Resia PassItaly 4,8563,018
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1563,204
RivoltoItaly 5,0663,148
Rolle PassItaly 4,9653,085
RomeItaly 5,2793,280
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2713,275
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1033,171
RumoiJapan 9,3785,828
RigaLatvia 5,1083,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1453,197
RodriguesMauritius 13,8648,616
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5415,308
RabatMorocco 4,4572,769
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1337,540
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6666,628
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0059,945
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19410,063
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5889,687
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6179,704
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53510,275
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6659,734
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4619,607
RivasNicaragua 5,0283,124
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,8796,139
RebolyRussia 5,0873,161
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6094,107
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8705,512
RagaSudan 8,8075,473
RashadSudan 8,9005,530
RenkSudan 9,0325,613
RumbekSudan 9,2335,738
RanongThailand 12,9328,036
Roi EtThailand 12,4197,717
RizeTurkey 7,1294,430
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5725,327
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0763,776
RomnyUkraine 6,0023,730
RovnoUkraine 5,5973,478
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3555,813
RochaUruguay 9,4275,858
Racine, WiUsa 2,4391,515
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3341,451
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4612,151
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4622,151
Reading, PaUsa 1,8011,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0243,122
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8292,379
Redding, CaUsa 5,0053,110
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0713,151
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8953,042
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4871,545
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1121,313
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1121,313
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2851,420
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7091,683
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7171,067
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,0061,868
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5611,592
Rockville, InUsa 2,5511,585
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9901,858
Rome, GaUsa 2,8661,781
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7401,703
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8973,043
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2362,633
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9111,187
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8281,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -