Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8725,513
ShkoderAlbania 5,7373,565
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2283,249
SaltaArgentina 8,3865,211
San AntonioArgentina 10,1486,306
San LuisArgentina 9,3255,795
San RafaelArgentina 9,4915,898
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6746,012
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6995,406
SarmientoArgentina 10,7136,657
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,06110,602
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,05210,596
SalzburgAustria 4,9573,080
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4974,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7344,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6274,739
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3871,483
SaveBenin 7,2214,487
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5834,712
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5493,448
SalvadorBrazil 7,2754,521
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8975,529
SantaremBrazil 5,8613,642
SantosBrazil 8,3225,171
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3473,944
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6064,105
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7645,446
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7485,436
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1385,057
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0033,731
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8614,885
São PauloBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0364,994
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6894,156
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9584,324
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1144,421
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8614,885
SobralBrazil 6,2203,865
SoureBrazil 5,7313,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9294,306
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3225,793
SurubimBrazil 6,7944,222
SadovoBulgaria 6,0853,782
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0193,740
SofiaBulgaria 5,9503,697
SiemreapCambodia 12,7147,901
Sable Island, NsCanada 725450
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7302,318
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 826513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8873,037
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4211,505
Sarnia, OnCanada 664412
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3642,091
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0211,256
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 803499
Scott, SkCanada 3,4962,172
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 616383
Shearwater, NsCanada 765476
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,178732
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5202,809
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4891,546
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4221,505
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7792,348
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5392,821
Stephenville, NfCanada 202126
Summerside, PeCanada 625389
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4932,170
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5012,175
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 488303
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2202,622
SalCape Verde 4,8373,006
SantiagoChile 9,4005,841
SewellChile 9,4605,878
ShanghaiChina 10,9576,809
ShantouChina 11,8087,337
ShenyangChina 9,7886,082
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7272,937
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6082,863
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0993,169
SibenikCroatia 5,3913,350
SplitCroatia 5,4413,381
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6792,908
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3052,675
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6192,249
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6902,293
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6222,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6152,246
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6042,240
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7002,299
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6362,260
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7082,304
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6982,298
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6712,281
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6112,244
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6142,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6302,256
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7012,300
San GabrielEcuador 5,8423,630
SalloumEgypt 6,8854,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0884,404
SohagEgypt 7,7234,799
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7104,791
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9653,085
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3357,044
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7542,954
StrasbourgFrance 4,5692,839
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1823,220
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9873,099
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9944,346
SchleswigGermany 4,4062,738
StuttgartGermany 4,6582,895
SamosGreece 6,5344,060
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2823,903
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5134,047
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,9051,184
SiguiriGuinea 6,1553,825
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8393,007
SzegedHungary 5,5033,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2203,244
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5931,612
SagarIndia 10,7256,665
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5395,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4488,978
SemnanIran 8,3265,174
ShahroudIran 8,3385,181
ShirazIran 8,8105,474
ShannonIreland 3,3172,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8443,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5263,434
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8143,613
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9763,092
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0903,163
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7173,552
SigonellaItaly 5,7493,573
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9404,313
SagaJapan 10,6986,648
SaigoJapan 10,3446,428
SakaiJapan 10,4186,474
SakataJapan 9,9566,187
SapporoJapan 9,4805,891
SaseboJapan 10,7136,657
SendaiJapan 10,0106,220
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7326,669
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6176,597
ShinjoJapan 9,9666,193
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6176,598
ShirakawaJapan 10,1456,304
ShizuokaJapan 10,4106,469
SumotoJapan 10,5316,544
SuttsuJapan 9,5275,920
SuwaJapan 10,2986,399
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5555,937
SavannakhetLaos 12,3877,698
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1263,185
SiluteLithuania 5,0533,140
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8853,657
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4817,756
SalimaMalawi 11,3317,041
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7598,550
SibuMalaysia 14,0838,751
SanMali 6,2673,894
SegouMali 6,1743,837
SikassoMali 6,3873,969
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3298,283
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0603,144
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2265,733
SainshandMongolia 9,3705,823
SafiMorocco 4,4092,740
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5632,836
SittweMyanmar 11,6707,252
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0252,501
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1992,609
SaiqOman 9,6866,019
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0126,221
SurOman 9,8436,116
SialkotPakistan 9,6816,016
SibbiPakistan 9,6495,996
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5515,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4964,658
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3358,286
SandomierzPoland 5,3293,312
SniezkaPoland 4,9663,086
SuwalkiPoland 5,2043,234
SzczecinPoland 4,7602,958
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0982,546
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9651,842
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6152,246
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4078,331
Satu MareRomania 5,5783,466
SibiuRomania 5,7833,594
SulinaRomania 6,1753,837
SadrinskRussia 7,0154,359
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2673,273
SalekhardRussia 6,2073,857
SaratovRussia 6,6104,107
SejmcanRussia 7,1604,449
SelagoncyRussia 7,0444,377
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8495,499
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4245,235
SmolenskRussia 5,6653,520
SociRussia 6,8854,279
SortovalaRussia 5,1923,226
SuntarRussia 7,5114,668
SurgutRussia 6,8784,274
SverdlovskRussia 6,8324,246
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0573,764
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6152,246
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1835,085
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0337,478
SingaporeSingapore 14,0158,709
SliacSlovakia 5,2953,291
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2416,364
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9686,194
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0922,543
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1992,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0652,526
SevilleSpain 4,2872,664
SennarSudan 8,9385,554
ShambatSudan 8,6835,396
ShendiSudan 8,6595,381
StenseleSweden 4,4292,752
StockholmSweden 4,6802,908
StorlienSweden 4,2422,636
SundsvallSweden 4,5252,812
SantisSwitzerland 4,7512,952
SongeaTanzania 11,1436,924
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3097,649
SongkhlaThailand 13,2938,260
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4987,766
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0398,103
SurinThailand 12,5437,794
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8814,276
SokodeTogo 7,0484,380
SfaxTunisia 5,6453,508
SousseTunisia 5,5643,457
SamsunTurkey 6,8574,261
SiirtTurkey 7,4634,638
SivasTurkey 7,0194,362
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6605,381
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5852,228
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3592,087
SarataUkraine 6,1093,796
SarnyUkraine 5,5813,468
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4724,022
SumyUkraine 6,0643,768
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3565,814
SaltoUruguay 9,0825,644
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,0793,156
Safford, AzUsa 4,6452,886
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,263785
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2182,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8671,782
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2612,027
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8111,747
Salem, InUsa 2,5511,585
Salem, OrUsa 4,7842,973
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2652,650
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0992,547
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1042,550
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1733,215
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2013,232
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6152,246
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2843,283
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6031,618
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2843,283
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2523,264
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5981,615
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0131,251
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7981,739
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6612,275
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6092,243
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5511,585
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,5892,851
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,5952,855
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3812,101
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4942,793
Selma, AlUsa 3,1561,961
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,573978
Seymour, InUsa 2,5511,585
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5551,588
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6902,293
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5632,214
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0661,905
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0271,881
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3961,489
Southport, NcUsa 2,4531,524
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2201,380
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0031,866
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2692,653
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5741,600
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1791,976
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5814,090
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7411,703
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3311,448
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6331,015
State College, PaUsa 1,8881,173
State University, MsUsa 3,2011,989
State University, NmUsa 4,5052,800
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1641,345
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9202,436
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8981,801
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9691,845
Storrs, CtUsa 1,465911
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3802,101
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6611,654
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5202,809
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0331,884
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1191,938
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6141,003
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6535,377
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9103,051
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7952,980
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0853,160
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6772,906
SocotraYemen 10,3926,458
SenangaZambia 10,7456,677
SerenjeZambia 10,9806,823
SeshekeZambia 10,9326,793
SolweziZambia 10,6236,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -