Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2585,753
TiranaAlbania 5,8063,608
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1793,840
TebessaAlgeria 5,4153,365
TimimounAlgeria 5,3093,299
TindoufAlgeria 4,8383,007
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4393,380
TrelewArgentina 10,4166,473
TucumanArgentina 8,6035,346
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45810,227
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,45710,226
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2469,474
TibooburraAustralia 17,17910,675
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9539,914
TshaneBotswana 11,3307,040
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0494,380
TarauacaBrazil 6,6184,113
TauaBrazil 6,4684,019
TefeBrazil 5,9993,728
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7334,806
TeresinaBrazil 6,3133,923
TiriosBrazil 5,3413,319
TorresBrazil 8,8825,519
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7963,602
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9184,921
TriunfoBrazil 6,7274,180
TucuruiBrazil 6,0473,757
TuriacuBrazil 5,8933,662
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8521,772
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6372,882
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6202,871
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9531,835
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5112,182
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7231,692
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2931,425
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7241,072
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7332,941
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8031,121
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8171,129
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6481,024
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2241,382
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 470292
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0066,218
TaiyuanChina 10,1996,338
TaoyuanChina 11,6437,235
TengchongChina 11,3107,028
TønderDenmark 4,3482,702
TylstrupDenmark 4,3232,686
TystofteDenmark 4,4802,784
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7422,325
TahrirEgypt 7,3274,553
TantaEgypt 7,3374,559
TallinEstonia 5,0153,116
TartuEstonia 5,1683,211
TampereFinland 4,8753,029
TurkuFinland 4,8443,010
ToulonFrance 4,7602,958
ToulouseFrance 4,4182,745
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0596,872
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1107,525
TchibanGabon 8,7585,442
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3344,557
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4452,762
TamaleGhana 6,8744,272
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0723,773
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2473,882
TimehriGuyana 4,8643,022
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8323,003
TelaHonduras 4,6812,909
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,1527,551
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,1527,551
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3229,521
TabrizIran 7,7064,788
TeheranIran 8,1995,095
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4984,659
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6963,540
TarvisioItaly 5,0703,150
TermoliItaly 5,4433,382
TorinoItaly 4,7692,964
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7542,954
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5473,447
TrevicoItaly 5,5223,431
TrevisoItaly 5,0293,125
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1303,188
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7632,960
TabouIvory Coast 6,9104,294
TadotsuJapan 10,5516,557
TakadaJapan 10,1806,326
TakamatsuJapan 10,5446,552
TakayamaJapan 10,2996,400
TanegashimaJapan 10,9746,819
TatenoJapan 10,2636,378
TateyamaJapan 10,3856,453
TokushimaJapan 10,5656,565
TokyoJapan 10,3106,407
TomakomaiJapan 9,5245,919
TottoriJapan 10,4136,471
ToyamaJapan 10,2396,363
ToyookaJapan 10,4006,463
TsuJapan 10,4666,503
TsurugaJapan 10,3716,445
TsuyamaJapan 10,4626,501
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5814,711
TripoliLebanon 7,3604,574
TobrukLibya 6,7754,210
TripoliLibya 5,9673,708
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0653,147
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,7457,920
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1308,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7717,936
ThyoloMalawi 11,5777,194
TawauMalaysia 13,9398,662
TessalitMali 6,0773,777
TimbuktuMali 6,0903,785
TombMali 6,0963,788
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3763,341
TacubayaMexico 5,0103,113
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6782,907
TarialanMongolia 8,7495,436
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7705,450
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9695,573
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3615,817
TangierMorocco 4,4002,734
TarfayaMorocco 4,4822,785
TazaMorocco 4,6402,884
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7337,291
TaungooMyanmar 11,9147,404
ThandweMyanmar 11,8947,391
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0939,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5779,680
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,56310,292
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8719,863
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6709,737
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5969,691
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8099,824
TemukaNew Zealand 16,33710,152
TimaruNew Zealand 16,34310,155
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,20510,070
TahouaNiger 6,8194,237
TillaberyNiger 6,6154,111
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3726,446
TromsoNorway 4,3812,723
TrondheimNorway 4,1582,584
ThumraitOman 9,9506,183
TacnaPeru 7,6954,782
TarapotoPeru 6,5644,079
TrujilloPeru 6,8104,232
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1768,188
TorunPoland 5,0133,115
TimisoaraRomania 5,6063,484
TambovRussia 6,2793,902
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3495,188
TaraRussia 7,3134,545
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6494,132
TermezRussia 8,8905,525
TernejRussia 9,3375,802
TobolskRussia 6,9964,347
TomskRussia 7,6554,757
Tot’MaRussia 5,8433,631
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1833,842
TuapseRussia 6,8054,229
TuraRussia 7,1384,435
TurukhanskRussia 6,7834,215
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7425,432
TortosaSpain 4,5222,810
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3637,683
TokerSudan 8,8105,475
TartousSyria 7,3314,555
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6457,236
TaboraTanzania 10,4716,507
TakThailand 12,2117,588
TrangThailand 13,2268,219
TabligboTogo 7,2844,526
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6706,631
TunisTunisia 5,4653,396
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9164,919
TireeUk 3,3542,084
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7242,314
TernopilUkraine 5,6363,502
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2855,770
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9471,831
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3513,325
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0101,871
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1261,942
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2502,020
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2601,404
Taunton, MaUsa 1,391864
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1801,976
Temple, TxUsa 3,9042,426
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5802,225
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2182,000
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,2171,378
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8481,770
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2281,385
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3042,675
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2131,996
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7271,073
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9402,449
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7641,096
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7692,963
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4242,128
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0921,921
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5081,559
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5985,343
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7882,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -