Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7227,284
UaupesBrazil 5,6443,507
UbatubaBrazil 8,2865,149
UberabaBrazil 7,8404,872
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3222,064
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0315,612
UpernavikGreenland 2,5091,559
UummannaqGreenland 2,2891,423
UdineItaly 5,0733,152
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5403,443
UenoJapan 10,4676,504
UnzendakeJapan 10,7576,685
UrakawaJapan 9,5515,935
UshibukaJapan 10,8186,723
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2146,347
UwajimaJapan 10,6806,637
UkmergeLithuania 5,2413,257
UtenaLithuania 5,2723,276
UlaangomMongolia 8,5245,297
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0005,593
UlgiiMongolia 8,5615,320
UliastaiMongolia 8,8485,498
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5975,342
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1095,660
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2266,355
UfaRussia 6,8134,234
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5443,445
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5805,332
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4215,233
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8373,627
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6084,728
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6674,765
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6584,137
Umm BeninSudan 9,0025,594
UmeňSweden 4,6122,866
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5347,789
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2557,615
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1587,555
UrfaTurkey 7,3324,556
UsakTurkey 6,6224,115
Uman’Ukraine 5,9543,700
UzgorodUkraine 5,4883,410
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0721,287
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,2131,375
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3231,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -