Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,39210,808
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1869,437
WilliamtownAustralia 16,92510,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5079,636
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38210,802
WoomeraAustralia 17,58110,925
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11310,013
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 708440
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8811,169
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4192,746
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7162,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8611,156
Windsor, OnCanada 2,1291,323
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7961,738
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2111,995
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3552,706
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8445,496
WajimaJapan 10,1696,319
WakamatsuJapan 10,1116,283
WakayamaJapan 10,5396,549
WakkanaiJapan 9,2185,728
WajirKenya 10,4036,464
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7546,683
WindhoekNamibia 10,8966,771
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6049,696
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5669,673
WaimateNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6659,735
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8459,846
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6499,724
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7229,770
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6259,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6719,738
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8219,831
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5799,681
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6869,747
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6489,724
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,27510,114
WintonNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6629,732
WarsawPoland 5,2003,231
WroclawPoland 5,0163,117
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0606,251
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8575,504
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0885,026
WauSudan 9,0385,616
WaddingtonUk 3,8402,386
Waco, TxUsa 3,8552,396
Wake IslandUsa 11,1486,928
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5262,191
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1321,946
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6831,667
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4062,738
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6361,638
Warren, OhUsa 2,0781,291
Warren, PaUsa 1,8781,167
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9841,233
Washington, IaUsa 2,8361,763
Washington, InUsa 2,6181,627
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1871,980
Watertown, NyUsa 1,551964
Watertown, SdUsa 2,9751,849
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5091,559
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,2551,401
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3511,461
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9451,830
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2822,039
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9781,851
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8072,366
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,4492,143
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1481,335
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8311,138
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,2442,016
West Point, GaUsa 2,9481,832
West Point, NyUsa 1,6331,015
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4831,543
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,7652,340
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4332,133
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,3482,702
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7141,065
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1351,327
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3601,466
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7941,115
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,3002,050
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8311,138
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8341,140
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4241,506
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3131,437
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8351,762
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,6682,901
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6741,662
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6231,630
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5542,830
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5381,577
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0721,287
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1541,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -