Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4294,616
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7504,816
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5454,689
YaoundeCameroon 8,2065,099
YokoCameroon 8,1165,043
Yarmouth, NsCanada 960596
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6152,247
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1101,933
YanjiChina 9,6405,990
YichangChina 10,9496,804
YinchuanChina 10,0256,230
YiningChina 8,8135,477
YariguiesColombia 5,0373,130
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6692,280
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5932,233
YazdIran 8,6995,406
YakushimaJapan 11,0146,844
YamagataJapan 10,0206,226
YamaguchiJapan 10,5896,580
YokkaichiJapan 10,4426,489
YokohamaJapan 10,3396,425
YonagoJapan 10,4296,481
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7087,276
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2028,204
YeMyanmar 12,3487,673
YolaNigeria 7,8064,851
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5526,557
YurimaguasPeru 6,4904,033
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8354,247
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0325,613
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2745,142
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5252,812
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0043,109
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9402,448
York, PaUsa 1,8921,176
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0381,266
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9973,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -