Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daniels Harbour, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daniels Harbour, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daniels Harbour, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3483,945
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1233,183
DavisAntarctica 16,89410,498
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11210,012
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7409,781
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1779,431
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,07810,612
DhakaBangladesh 11,2226,974
D’UccleBelgium 4,2472,639
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7384,809
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1884,467
DouradosBrazil 8,0635,010
DoualaCameroon 8,0685,014
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11471
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1751,352
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,081672
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4891,547
DuianChina 10,1016,277
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6073,484
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7706,071
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6282,254
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7542,333
DabaaEgypt 7,1464,440
DakhlaEgypt 7,6234,737
DijonFrance 4,4692,777
DresdenGermany 4,8232,997
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3842,103
DebrecenHungary 5,5193,429
DalatangiIceland 3,0071,868
DaltonganjIndia 10,9336,794
DarbhangaIndia 10,7896,705
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9596,810
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9616,811
DumkaIndia 11,0366,858
DwarkaIndia 10,3946,459
DezfulIran 8,3235,172
DublinIreland 3,4682,155
DecimomannuItaly 5,2073,236
DobbiacoItaly 4,9683,087
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8734,271
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5274,677
DagorettiKenya 10,4286,480
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3063,297
DedzaMalawi 11,3567,057
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4385,865
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8935,526
DaweiMyanmar 12,4817,756
De BiltNetherlands 4,2422,636
De KooyNetherlands 4,1822,599
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1792,597
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7649,796
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,23510,089
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6449,722
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,49410,250
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1382,571
DalbandinPakistan 9,5315,923
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5815,954
DirPakistan 9,2985,778
DroshPakistan 9,2605,754
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6387,853
DohaQatar 9,1255,670
DorohoiRomania 5,7803,592
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8903,660
DudinkaRussia 6,3883,970
DzardzanRussia 6,7864,217
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9495,561
DakarSenegal 5,3413,319
DaruSierra Leone 6,3663,956
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4207,718
DamazinSudan 9,1425,681
DongolaSudan 8,2475,125
DamascusSyria 7,4894,653
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4884,653
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5644,701
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8335,489
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0766,883
DjerbaTunisia 5,7333,563
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3604,574
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5042,178
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5592,212
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2383,876
DonetskUkraine 6,4343,998
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3525,812
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7591,714
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1721,349
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7362,321
Danville, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5191,565
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3092,678
David City, NeUsa 3,1851,979
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3641,469
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3662,713
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1791,975
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8913,040
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2832,661
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2801,417
Delphine, InUsa 2,4871,545
Denton, MdUsa 1,9111,187
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8242,376
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9211,815
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4492,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8121,747
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1571,341
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8561,774
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0972,546
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6361,638
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6042,240
Dover, DeUsa 1,9111,187
Dover, TnUsa 2,9021,803
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8792,410
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6631,655
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5521,586
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Durham, NhUsa 1,300808
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6412,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -